Dmitry Konstantinovich GRIGOREV

World

GamesSportEventResult
Brugge 1995Swimming100m freestyleSilver
Brugge 1995Swimming400m freestyleBronze
Brugge 1995Swimming200m freestyleGold
Brugge 1995Swimming100m butterflyGold
Brugge 1995Swimming200m individual medleyBronze
Brugge 1995Swimming4x100m freestyle relayBronze
Brugge 1995Swimming50m freestyleGold
Brugge 1995Swimming4x200m freestyle relaySilver
Brugge 1995Swimming200m butterflyGold
Brugge 1995Swimming4x100m medley relaySilver
Taipei 2007Swimming50m freestyle
Taipei 2007Swimming4x200m freestyle relayGold
Taipei 2007Swimming50m butterfly
Taipei 2007Swimming200m freestyleBronze
Taipei 2007Swimming100m freestyleSilver
Taipei 2007Swimming100m butterfly
Taipei 2007Swimming4x100m freestyle relaySilver

Deaflympics

GamesSportEventResult
Christchurch 1989Swimming50m freestyleGold
Christchurch 1989Swimming100m freestyleGold
Christchurch 1989Swimming200m freestyleGold
Christchurch 1989Swimming400m freestyleGold
Christchurch 1989Swimming100m butterflyGold
Christchurch 1989Swimming200m butterflyGold
Christchurch 1989Swimming200m individual medleySilver
Sofia 1993Swimming50m freestyleGold
Sofia 1993Swimming100m freestyleGold
Sofia 1993Swimming200m freestyleGold
Sofia 1993Swimming400m freestyleBronze
Sofia 1993Swimming100m butterflyGold
Sofia 1993Swimming200m butterflyGold
Sofia 1993Swimming200m individual medley4th
Sofia 1993Swimming4x100m freestyle relaySilver
Sofia 1993Swimming4x200m freestyle relaySilver
Sofia 1993Swimming4x100m medley relayBronze
Copenhagen 1997Swimming50m freestyleBronze
Copenhagen 1997Swimming100m freestyleSilver
Copenhagen 1997Swimming200m freestyle4th
Copenhagen 1997Swimming100m butterflyGold
Copenhagen 1997Swimming200m butterflyBronze
Copenhagen 1997Swimming4x100m freestyle relaySilver
Copenhagen 1997Swimming4x200m freestyle relaySilver
Copenhagen 1997Swimming4x100m medley relay4th
Melbourne 2005Swimming50m freestyle7th
Melbourne 2005Swimming100m freestyleBronze
Melbourne 2005Swimming200m freestyleBronze
Melbourne 2005Swimming100m butterfly4th
Melbourne 2005Swimming200m butterfly4th
Melbourne 2005Swimming50m butterflyBronze
Taipei 2009Swimming100m freestyle
Taipei 2009Swimming200m freestyle
Taipei 2009Swimming400m freestyle
Taipei 2009Swimming4x100m freestyle relayGold
Taipei 2009Swimming4x200m freestyle relayGold
Taipei 2009Swimming4x100m medley relayGold

Flag - RUS Soviet Union

Born: 26 Jun 1968

2002 Sportsman of the Year Finalist.